CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCAST IPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
Pro Wrestling Torch
Pro Wrestling Torch Reaches The Most Wrestling Fans Every Week: #1 in iTunes • #1 on iPhone and iPad • #1 on Android • #1 on Kindle
GOT THE PWTORCH APP YET?
iPhone & iPad
Android
Amazon Kindle
Windows Phone
PWTorch Phone App
Other News
Torch Indy Weekend Report: Lynn wins "Super Indy," new Shimmer champ, Strong over Stevens in FIP

Apr 28, 2008 - 5:34:20 PM
PLEASE TAKE A MOMENT TO BOOKMARK US & VISIT US DAILY


By Chris Vetter

Torch Indy Reporter Chris Vetter sees dozens of indy shows all over the Midwest, and regularly watches & reviews indy DVDs. His reports covering the entire U.S. Indy Scene are usually published exclusively here at PWTorch.com every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.

WEEKEND RESULTS, NEWS & NOTES

I have all the results from the weekend, with a new “Super Indy” champion in IWC, a new Shimmer women’s champion, and all the other news for the weekend.

Jerry Lynn, who won the ECWA “Super 8” last year, continues his impressive streak on the indy scene by winning the IWC “Super Indy” tournament on Friday. He defeated ROH/PWG regular Davey Richards in the finals. The stacked show also featured Chris Sabin, Alex Shelley and Sandman, and you can read those results below.

Full Impact Pro returned to Florida. A report I read said the crowd size was down a bit, but it featured some great action, including another Roderick Strong-Erick Stevens battle, this time won by Strong.

And in Shimmer Women’s Athletes in suburban Chicago, MsChif won the women’s title from Sara Del Rey. The show was sold out – tickets have been gone for more than a month – and the crowd got nearly seven hours of action for the two tapings. No Nikki Roxx (Roxxi Laveaux), but prettymuch the rest of the roster was on hand. Results of the super-taping are below.

National Wrestling Superstars boasted a crowd of nearly 300 in Manville, N.J., for its “Chris Candido Memorial Jersey J-Cup” tournament. Results are below.

In other news…

Booker T will make his Jersey All Pro debut on May 31, when he faces JAPW regular Jay Lethal. Also on the show will be LAX, Frankie Kazarian, and Chris Hero.


And you can always reach me with your indy results at chrisjvetter@hotmail.com. I request that you remember to say date, location (including building, city & state!), and full name of the promotion.

WEEKEND RESULTS

International Wrestling Cartel, April 25, Elizabeth, Penn., “the Super Indy Tournament:” Michael Façade vs. CJ Sensation ended in a draw after John McChesney attacked both men, Shiima Xion defeats Altar Boy Luke Hawx, Jerry Lynn defeats Jason Gory, Davey Richards defeats Troy Lords, Ricky Reyes defeats John McChesney, Lynn defeats Xion, Richards defeats Reyes, Lynn defeats Richards to win the tournament. Dennis Gregory defeats Sandman, Larry Sweeney defeats Delirious and Ruckus and Bryan Alvarez in a four-way elimination match, Eric Xtasy & Justin Idol defeat Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, Awesome Kong defeats Daizee Haze.

Independent Wrestling Federation, April 25, West Paterson, N.J.: Antonio Rivera defeats Chris Steeler, Biggie Biggs defeats Tony Torres, Kevin Knight defeats Travis Blake.

Full Impact Pro, April 26, Crystal River, Fla.: Jigsaw defeats Chasyn Rance, Rex Sterling defeats Chris Jones, Damien Wayne defeats Seth Delay, Sal Rinauro defeats Delirious, Dark City Fight Club defeat Black Market, Tyler Black defeats Davey Richards, Jason Blade & Kenny King defeat Austin Aries & Jay Briscoe, Roderick Strong defeats Erick Stevens in a last man standing match.

National Wrestling Superstars, April 26, Manville, N.J.: Skitzo defeats Ronnie the Red, Devon Moore defeats Sabotage and Minyon, Drew Blood defeats Unbreakable Andy and Fantastic Maxx, Mike Collare defeats Bison Bravado, Rhett Titus defeats Mikey Pacifica and Brett Thunder, Nicky Oceans defeats Jorge Santi and Golden Lynx, Drew Blood defeats Devon Moore, Rhett Titus defeats Nicky Oceans, Nate Mustang defeats J.D. Smoothie, Scotty Too Hotty defeats Romeo Roselli, Rhett Titus defeats Drew Blood.

Shimmer Women’s Athletes, April 26, Berwyn, Ill.: Volume 17 taping, Allison Danger defeats Kat Powers, Rain & Jetta defeat Jennifer Blake & Danyah, Shark Girl defeats Nicole Matthews, Malia Hosaka & Lexie Fyfe defeat Ashley Lane & Nevaeh, Amber O’Neill defeats Loralei Lee, Daizee Haze defeats Cindy Rogers, Ariel defeats Amazing Kong via DQ, Mercedes Martinez defeats Wesna, Sarah Stock defeats Lacey, Cheerleader Melissa & MsChif defeat Allison Danger & Sara Del Rey. Volume 18 taping, Shark Girl defeats Amber O’Neill, Nicole Matthews defeats Loralei Lee, Daizee Haze defeats Jetta, Hosaka & Fyfe defeat Blake & Danyah, Ariel defeats Kat Powers, Mercedes defeats Rogers, Lane & Nevaeh defeat Lacey & Rain, Amazing Kong defeats Wesna, Cheerleader Melissa defeats Sarah Stock, MsChif defeats Sara Del Rey to win the Shimmer title.

New England Championship Wrestling, April 26, Quincy, Mass.: Makoto defeats Ryan Matthews, Evan Siks & Nick Steel defeat Vain Valentino & TJ Richter, Kristian Frost defeats Brandon Webb, Eddie Edwards defeats Alex Arion, Scott Osbourne defeats Brian Cairo, Chase Del Monte defeats Brian Nunes & Dan Freitas via countout, Lexxus defeats Amber, Max Bauer defeats Big Rick Fuller and Antonio Thomas in a three-way to become NECW champion.

EWF, April 26, Marion, Ind.: Andy Santos defeats Hank Calhoun via DQ, Wildman Rogers & General Lee defeat Charles Jackson & Matt Cavins and the Soul Shooters in a three-way tag match, Nate Phoenix defeats Lou Crank, Ricky Fontaine defeats Andy Santos, Jimmy Jacobs defeats Dylan Bostic.

Ultimate Wrestling Alliance, April 26, Dupo, Ill.: Trent Stone defeats Ian Storm, Bodily Harm defeat Eric Allen & Max Archer, the Stud defeats Scott Chambers, Joker defeats Static, Brian James vs. Wicked went to a no-contest, Rage & Hollywood Hatfield defeat Hammer & James Cross to win the vacant tag titles, Douglas O’Shea defeats Dick Brody in a strap match.

ICW Pro Wrestling, April 26, Wilmington, N.C.: Sabretooth defeats Red Bull, Nightbreed defeats John Beasley, J. Marcus Lawson defeats Christopher Shane, Trailer Park Heat defeats Major DeBeers, the Anti Hero League defeat D.R.S. Inc., Marc Ash defeats Ivan Koloff.

Independent Wrestling Federation, April 26, West Paterson, N.J.: Biggie Biggs defeats Chris Steeler, Mike Jenkins defeats Kevin Knight via DQ, Biggie Biggs & Mike Jenkins defeat Kevin Knight & Chris Steeler.


UPCOMING SHOWS

IWA Mid-South, May 2, Joliet, Ill., at the Hartman Center, with 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Roderick Strong, Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs, Chris Hero vs. Egotistico Fantastico, Claudio Castagnoli vs. Michael Elgin, Danny Havoc vs. Drake Younger, Mickie Knuckles & Rachel Summerlynn vs. Sara Del Rey & Daizee Haze.

IWA Mid-South, May 3, Joliet, Ill., at the Hartman Center, with 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Claudio Castagnoli, Chris Hero vs. Brodie Lee, Chuck Taylor vs. Vito Thomaselli, B.J. Whitmer vs. Michael Elgin, Dingo vs. Jason Hades, Danny Havoc vs. Corp. Robinson, Devon Moore & Mickie Knuckles vs. Cheech & Cloudy, Ernie Osiris vs. Jaysin Strife.

Northeast Wrestling, May 3, Thiells, N.Y., at North Rockland High School, with Booker T, Jerry Lawler, Samoa Joe, Joey Matthews.

AAW, May 3, Berwyn, Ill.

Lethal Wrestling Alliance, May 3, House Springs, Mo., at the Knights of Columbus Hall, with Delirious vs. Pierre Abernathy.

Mid-States Wrestling, May 3, Harrison, Ark., at the Fairgrounds Indoor Expo Building, with Jason Jones vs. Stephen E.

National Championship Wrestling, May 3, York, Penn., with Jim “The Anvil” Neidhart, Ricky Morton Axl Rotten, Doink the Clown.

Pro Wrestling Fusion, May 3, Fort Pierce, Fla., at the St. Lucie County Fairgrounds, 7:30 p.m. with Freedom Ryder vs. Bruiser Bradley, the Shane Twins vs. the Loggers, Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens, Bruce Santee vs. Vordell Walker, Jerrelle Clark vs. Nooie Lee.

WXW, May 3, Coplay, Penn., with the Island Kings vs. All Money Is Legal, Tommy Suede vs. Dizzie, Supreme Lee Great vs. Drew Blood, Sabian vs. Eddie Guapo, Azrieal vs. Dynamic Sensation.

Hoosier Pro Wrestling, May 3, Columbus, Ind., at the 4-H Fairgrounds, with Dylan Bostic vs. Luis Rojas, Cousin Cooter & Fast Eddie vs. Big Jon Wall & Brandon Styles, Bobby Black vs. Shawn Cook vs. Jeremy Hadley, Donny Idol vs. Fuji Brown, Ox Harley vs. TJ Kemp, Jill vs. Reggie, Ronnie Vegas & Pastor Pain vs. the Van Zants.

GOUGE, May 3, Apex, N.C., at the Iron Horse Saloon.

Planet Championship Wrestling, May 4, Palmetto, Fla., with Andrew “Test” Martin vs. Brent Dail, Konnan vs. Ricky Santana, King Haku vs. Kevin Sullivan, Fidel Sierra vs. Hector Guerrero, Barry Horowitz vs. “Glamour Boy” Shane, Mark Zout vs. Francisco Ciatso.

IWA Mid-South, May 4, Joliet, Ill., at the Hartman Center, “Volcano Girls 2”, with Daffney, Mickie Knuckles, Sara Del Rey, Rachel Summerlyn, Kimberly Kash, Hailey Hatred, Daizee Haze and more!

Prime Time Wrestling, May 4, Belleville, Mich., with Sid Vicious, Petey Williams, Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, Johnny Devine, Eric Young, Robert Roode.

Funkdafied Wrestling Federation, May 4, Christiana, Del., at the fire hall, with Honky Tonk Man vs. Sal Sincere, the Patriot vs. Z-Barr, the Dark Karnival vs. Black N’ Nerdy.

Ring of Honor, May 9, Manassas, Va., with Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. Takeshi Morishima & Go Shiozaki & Naomichi Marufuji, Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black, Austin Aries vs. Erick Stevens, Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jay Briscoe.

F1rst Wrestling, May 9, Minneapolis, Minn., at the First Avenue night club, with Arya Daivari vs. Ryan Cruz, Aaron Corbin vs. Darin Corbin, Thoruf Marius vs. Big Brody Hoofer, Joey Envy vs. Cody O’Neill, Arik Cannon vs. Shane Hollister, Pete Huge vs. Kamikaze Klecker vs. Zero Kincaid vs. Bret O’Brian, Danny Daniels & Silas Young vs. Ben Sailer & Nate Bash.

National Wrestling Superstars, May 9, Sayreville, N.J., at the Knights of Columbus Hall, with Danny Doring vs. Eugene Disnsmore, and matches with Nicky Oceans, Chris Adams, Corey Havoc, Joey Janella.

International Wrestling Conference, May 9, Ottawa, Kan., with Chance Prophet, Mike Dibiase, the Paladin, Dan-O-Mite.

Ring of Honor, May 10, Manhattan, N.Y., at Hammerstein Ballroom, with Jay Briscoe & Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black, Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Takeshi Morishima vs. Necro Butcher, Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens vs. Go Shiozaki.

International Wrestling Cartel, May 10, Elizabeth, Penn., at Court Time Sports Center.

Combat Zone Wrestling, May 10, Philadelphia, Penn., at the New Alhambra arena, “Best of the Best,” with Stupefied, Spyral BKNY, LuFisto, Sabian, Pinky Sanchez, Josh Prohibition, Chuck Taylor, Ricochet, Drew Gulak.

National Wrestling Superstars, May 10, North Middletown, N.J., St. Catherine’s Church, with Eugene Dinsmore, Danny Doring, Julio Dinero, Shane O’Brien, Joey Janella, Corey Havoc, Dan Rageous and more.

Main Event World League, May 10, Alliance, Ohio, with Jake “the Snake” Roberts in action.

Eastern Pro Wrestling, May 16, Swansea, Mass., with Scotty Too Hotty in action.

Chikara Pro, May 17, Hellertown, Penn., at the American Legion Hall.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, May 17, Burbank, Calif., the “DDT4” tag tournament, with Super Dragon & Davey Richards vs. El Generico & Kevin Steen, Kota Ibushi & KAGETORA vs. Joey Ryan & Scot Lost, Jack Evans & Roderick Strong vs. Ronin & Scorpio Sky, Jagged & Shane Matthews vs. Phoenix Star & Zokre, Jay Briscoe vs. TJ Perkins, Hook Bomberry vs. Nemesis.

Combat Zone Wrestling, May 17, Smyrna, Del., “Tournament of Death,” with Drake Younger, Brain Damage, Danny Havoc, Nick Gage, Pinky Sanchez, Danny Demanto.

NWA Upstate, May 17, Henrietta, N.Y., at Minett Hall, with Jimmy Olsen vs. Danny Doring, Ricky Reyes vs. AJ Styles, Portia Perez vs. Sara Del Rey, Gabe Saint vs. Cheech, Pepper Parks vs. Sabian, the Star Foundation vs. Triple X & Super Assassin & Mastiff, Dunn & Marcos vs. the McCloud Brothers vs. Rhythm & Booze.

MCW Battleground, May 17, Cottage Grove, Minn., at the armory, with Rob James vs. Ben Sailer, Lorenzo Conners vs. Venom vs. Ryan Stone vs. Sean Slade vs. Craven Knyte vs. Johnny Riddlin in a six-way, Kleck Michaels vs. Paul Brewski, Arya Daivari vs. Daryl Hall, the Prophet vs. Josh Callisto, Lover Kid & Little Tiger vs. Renny D & Nathan Sensation, Logan Lasher vs. Malikite.

Eastern Pro Wrestling, May 17, Danielson, Conn., with Scotty Too Hotty in action.

Supreme League of Wrestling, May 17, Mattoon, Ill., at the Burgess-Osbourne Auditorium.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, May 18, Burbank, Calif., the “DDT4” tag tournament concludes! In non-tournament action, Austin Aries vs. Jay Briscoe, Human Tornado vs. Necro Butcher, TJ Perkins vs. Brandon Bonham.

Chikara Pro, May 18, Philadelphia, Penn., at New Alhambra Sports & Entertainment Center.

XICW, May 18, Warren, Mich., at the Ritz, with Buff Bagwell & the DBA vs. Gavin Starr & Keith Crème, Zach Gowen vs. N8 Mattson, Roughhouse Rob vs. Greg “the Hammer” Valentine, Jeff Brooks vs. Kid Hybrid.

Chikara Pro, May 23, Worcester, Mass.

Far North Wrestling, May 23, Butler, Penn., with Julio Dinero, Chris Hamrick, Christian York in action.

Chikara Pro, May 24, Wallingford, Conn.

FTW Wrestling, May 24, Moriches, N.Y., at the Rapid Fire Arena, with Sabu vs. Grim Reefer, Jake “the Snake” Roberts & Purple People Beater vs. Jay Lover & The Rockstar, Javi-Air vs. Kristian Frost, Bandido Jr. vs. Danny Demanto, and the debut of Homicide!

Lethal Wrestling Alliance, May 24, St. Peters, Mo., at the Vetta Sports Club, with A.J. Styles vs. Gary the Barnowl.

XPW, May 24, Redondo Beach, Calif., at Aviation Park, with Terry Funk! Also, Sabu & Homeless Jimmy vs. Raven & a mystery partner, New Jack & Mustafa vs. Chronic & Big Rott.

2CW, May 23, Amsterdam, N.Y.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, May 24.

Absolute Intense Wrestling, May 25, Cleveland, Ohio, at Mulberry’s in the Flats, with Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing & Mad Man Pondo vs. Drake Younger & Mathew Justice & John Thorne in a “fans bring the weapons” match, Sterling James Keenan vs. Dios Salvador, Alpha Beta Duke vs. Matt Riot & Sami Callihan in a steel cage, Tyler Black vs. Johnny Gargano, Eric Ryan & TJ Dynamite vs. Hobo Joe & Gregory Iron vs. Luis Diamante & K Fernadez in a three-way tag match, Hailey Hatred vs. Mickie Knuckles.

Full Impact Pro, May 30, Crystal River, Fla.

GOUGE, May 30, Raleigh, N.C., at Vintage 21.

Great Candian Wrestling, May 30, Mississauga, Ontario, with Eric Young.

JAPW, May 31, Rahway, N.J.: Booker T vs. Jay Lethal, LAX vs. Da Heavy Hitters, Chris Hero vs. Archadia, Kenny Omega vs. Danny Demanto, Grim Reefer vs. Azrieal, Eddie Kingston & Slyk Wagner Brown vs. the Logan Brothers, Kazarian vs. Teddy Hart.

Full Impact Pro, May 31, Arcadia, Fla.

New England Championship Wrestling, May 31, Quincy, Mass., the “IRON 8
championship tournament.

Big League Wrestling, May 31, Vallejo, Calif., with Chris Masters, Big Vito, Daivari, ODB, Angelina Love in action.

AWF, May 31, Buffalo, Minn., at the civic center.

EWF, May 31, Marion, Ind., with Jerry “the King” Lawler.


We suggest these recent related articles...
AAA NEWS: First TV taping & main characters announced for "Lucha: Uprising" on El Rey Network, more details
CHIKARA NEWS: New teams announced for King of Trios
GFW NEWS: Global Force announces new int'l partnership
prowrestling.net
CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE PW.NET HEADLINES


CLICK TO EMAIL THIS ARTICLE
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO MAIN LISTING

NEW! SIGN UP FOR FREE PWTORCH BREAKING NEWS EMAIL ALERTS
BECOME A PWTORCH VIP MEMBER
-FORMER MEMBERS LOGIN HERE TO RENEW
-NEW MEMBERS CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP
SELECT BY ARTICLES CATEGORY
SEARCH PWTORCH.COM



CLICK HERE FOR LIST OF UPCOMING PRO WRESTLING EVENTS
MORE HEADLINES AT AFFILIATE SITES
MMATorch
LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR MORE MMATORCH HEADLINES


PWTORCH POLL - VOTE NOW!

RAW POLL 9/1: Of the options below, which WWE star currently interests you the most?
Brock Lesnar (& Paul Heyman)
John Cena
Dean Ambrose
Seth Rollins
Roman Reigns
Bray Wyatt (& The Wyatts)
Chris Jericho
Triple H
Stephanie McMahon
Brie Bella
Nikki Bella
Orton & Kane
The Miz
Dolph Ziggler
Goldust & Stardust
The Usos
A.J. Lee
Paige
Rusev (& Lana)
Bo Dallas
  
Free polls from Pollhost.com



TNA POLL 9/1: Of the options below, which TNA star currently interests you the most?
Bobby Lashley
Jeff Hardy
Bully Ray
Austin Aries
Matt Hardy
Samoa Joe
Bobby Roode
The Wolves
Eric Young
Ethan Carter III & Rockstar Spud
MVP & Kenny King
Rhino
Brother Devon
Bram & Magnus
James Storm
Sanada
Bro-Mans
Low Ki
Mr. Anderson
Gunner & Sam Shaw
  
Free polls from Pollhost.com




TNA POLL 9/1: Of the options below, which TNA Knockout currently interests you the most?
Gail Kim
Taryn Terrell
Angelina Love
Velvet Sky
HAVOK
Brooke Tessmacher
Madison Rayne
Rebel of The Menagerie
Brittany
Christy Hemme
  
Free polls from Pollhost.com


MCNEILL LIVECAST POLL 8/27: What was this week's Livecast guest Kamala's greatest feud?
Andre the Giant
Bruiser Brody
David Von Erich
Hulk Hogan
Jake Roberts
Jerry Lawler
Jim Duggan
Koko B. Ware
Magnum T.A.
The Undertaker
Tony Atlas
Other
  
Free polls from Pollhost.com

VOTE IN OR SEE RESULTS OF PREVIOUS POLLS



LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE INC HEADLINES

_
LATEST FREE AUDIO SHOWS - CLICK TO LISTEN VIEW MORE PWTORCH LIVECAST EPISODES
DOWNLOAD PWTORCH LIVECAST APP
SUBSCRIBE TO PWTORCH LIVECAST IN ITUNES


ABOUT US

THE TORCH REACHES MORE COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT FANS THAN ANY OTHER SOURCE

PWTorch editor Wade Keller has covered pro wrestling full time since 1987 starting with the Pro Wrestling Torch print newsletter. PWTorch.com launched in 1999 and the PWTorch Apps launched in 2008.

He has conducted "Torch Talk" insider interviews with Hulk Hogan, The Rock, Steve Austin, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Eric Bischoff, Jesse Ventura, Lou Thesz, Jerry Lawler, Mick Foley, Jim Ross, Paul Heyman, Bruno Sammartino, Goldberg, more.

He has interviewed big-name players in person incluiding Vince McMahon (at WWE Headquarters), Dana White (in Las Vegas), Eric Bischoff (at the first Nitro at Mall of America), Brock Lesnar (after his first UFC win).

He hosted the weekly Pro Wrestling Focus radio show on KFAN in the early 1990s and hosted the Ultimate Insiders DVD series distributed in retail stories internationally in the mid-2000s including interviews filmed in Los Angeles with Vince Russo & Ed Ferrara and Matt & Jeff Hardy. He currently hosts the most listened to pro wrestling audio show in the world, (the PWTorch Livecast, top ranked in iTunes)


REACHING 1 MILLION+ UNIQUE USERS PER MONTH
500 MILLION CLICKS & LISTENS PER YEAR
MILLIONS OF PWTORCH NEWSLETTERS SOLD
PWTORCH STAFF

EDITORS:
Wade Keller, editor
(kellerwade@gmail.com)

James Caldwell, assistant editor
(pwtorch@gmail.com)

STAFF COLUMNISTS:
Bruce Mitchell (since 1990)
Pat McNeill (since 2001)
Greg Parks (since 2007)
Sean Radican (since 2003)

We also have a great team of
TV Reporters
and Specialists and Artists.

PWTORCH VIP MEMBERSHIP

PWTorch offers a VIP membership for $10 a month (or less with an annual sub). It includes nearly 25 years worth of archives from our coverage of pro wrestling dating back to PWTorch Newsletters from the late-'80s filled with insider secrets from every era that are available to VIPers in digital PDF format and Keller's radio show from the early 1990s.

Also, new exclusive top-shelf content every day including a new VIP-exclusive weekly 16 page digital magazine-style (PC and iPad compatible) PDF newsletter packed with exclusive articles and news.

The following features come with a VIP membership which tens of thousands of fans worldwide have enjoyed for many years...

-New Digital PWTorch Newsletter every week
-3 New Digital PDF Back Issues from 5, 10, 20 years ago
-Over 60 new VIP Audio Shows each week
-Ad-free access to all PWTorch.com free articles
-VIP Forum access with daily interaction with PWTorch staff and well-informed fellow wrestling fans
-Tons of archived audio and text articles
-Decades of Torch Talk insider interviews in transcript and audio formats with big name stars.


**SIGN UP FOR VIP ACCESS HERE**

CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCASTIPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
VIP SIGN-UP
VIP LOGIN
THE TORCH: #1 IN COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT COVERAGE | © 1999-2013 TDH Communications Inc. • All rights reserved -- PRIVACY POLICY