CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCAST IPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
Pro Wrestling Torch
Pro Wrestling Torch Reaches The Most Wrestling Fans Every Week: #1 in iTunes • #1 on iPhone and iPad • #1 on Android • #1 on Kindle
GOT THE PWTORCH APP YET?
iPhone & iPad
Android
Amazon Kindle
Windows Phone
PWTorch Phone App
Other News
Torch Indy Weekend Preview: Hero vs. Low Ki, Shimmer taping, Ryan vs. Generico, PWU tourney

Oct 20, 2006 - 10:52:00 AM
PLEASE TAKE A MOMENT TO BOOKMARK US & VISIT US DAILY


By Chris Vetter, Torch Contributor

Torch Indy Reporter Chris Vetter travels thousands of miles each year to see dozens of indy shows all over the Midwest. His reports covering the entire U.S. Indy Scene are usually published exclusively here at PWTorch.com every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.

WEEKEND PREVIEW, NEWS & NOTES

This is a HUGE weekend for indy wrestling, with IWA-Mid South running a pair of shows in the Chicago area, then Shimmer runs on Sunday. PWG and Pro Wrestling Unplugged also have big shows this weekend. NOTE: The TNA/UWF house show planned for tonight in Toledo, Ohio, has been cancelled.

IWA-Mid South continues its “10th anniversary” celebration tonight with a huge match of Low Ki vs. Chris Hero in Harvey, Ill. Also on the show is Delirious vs. Steve Corino. (Those two will have an immediate rematch in ROH just eight days later!)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla has perhaps the biggest show of the weekend on Saturday in La Habra, Calif., with Super Dragon & B-Boy vs. the Briscoes vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli, Joey Ryan vs. El Generico, Davey Richards vs. Scott Lost, Chris Bosh vs. Human Tornado, TJ “Puma” Perkins vs. Rocky Romero, Matt Sydal vs. Scorpio Sky, and Ronin vs. Shingo Takagi. I posted a detailed review of one of the new PWG shows from April on Tuesday, and you should check out this promotion at www.prowrestlingguerrilla.com.

Chicago-based AAW has a show on Saturday, featuring Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ace Steel, and several female wrestlers that will be at the Shimmer taping the next day. The tension between AAW and IWA-MS (which is holding its 10th anniversary show that night, only about 15 miles south) has been quite high. AAW sent out a press release Monday warning talent who decided to skip their show for a one-time higher payday at IWA-Mid South, that those workers would not be welcomed back to AAW in the future.

I will attend the Shimmer Women’s Athletes show on Sunday, and I’ll be back with a full report early next week!

Pro Wrestling Unplugged is running in the former ECW Arena on Friday in Philadelphia, Penn., with the “The Pitbull/Public Enemy Memorial Cup,” which is an eight-team tag tournament featuring the SAT, the Briscoes, The Backseat Boyz.

In other news…

IWC has announced that Brent “Gunner Scott” Albright has been added to its Nov. 11 show.

The Pro Wrestling Xplsosion debut show, “Lighting the Fuse,” from Sept. 13 (Corino-Teddy Hart, C.Daniels-Lethal, Cannon-Hero, Styles-Homicide, Delirious-Castagnoli) is now for sale at www.rfvideo.com. Go to www.pwxlosion.com for more details on this promotion.

And you can always reach me with your indy results at chrisjvetter@hotmail.com. I request that you remember to say date, location (including building, city & state!), and full name of the promotion.

WEEKEND RESULTS

Mercury 1 Wrestling, Oct. 13, Manitowoc, Wis.: Justin Dredd defeats J-Cash, Adeagbo’s Army defeat Adam Evans & John Johnson, Darin Corbin defeats Ryan Cruz, Arik Cannon defeats Darin Corbin, Hillbilly Hills defeats Rashaan, Egotistico Fantastico defeats Magnus Maximus.

NWA Wisconsin, Oct. 14, Green Bay, Wis.: Arya Daivari won a battle royal, Jerry Stylz defeats J-Cash via DQ, Pete Sisco defeats Harker Dirge, Horace The Psychopath & Adrian Lynch defeat Sam Hayne & Red Lightning, Nick Colluci defeats Don Gotti, Chris Jordan & Pete Huge defeat Marco Cordova & Chandler McClure, Dinn T. Moore defeats Dysfunction and Jason Dukes in a three-way.

UPCOMING SHOWS

IWA-Mid South, Oct. 20, Harvey, Ill., with Steve Corino vs. Delirious, Low Ki vs. Chris Hero, Colt Cabana vs. Chuck Taylor, Arik Cannon vs. Mark Wolf, Brandon Thomaselli vs. Jigsaw, Larry Sweeney vs. Ian Rotten.

Pro Wrestling Unplugged, Oct. 20, Philadelphia, Penn., New Alhambra Arena, “The Pitbull/Public Enemy Memorial Cup,” with Devon Moore vs. Azrieal, Corp. Robinson vs. Afa Jr., and an eight-team tournament with the SAT, the Briscoes, The Backseat Boyz, Danny & Billy Angus, All Money is Legal, Joker & Sabian, the Outkast Killaz, and the Krash Krew.

SWA Xtreme, Oct. 20, Clemson, S.C., the Parking Spot.

Independent Wrestling Federation, Oct. 20, West Paterson, N.J., with Shawn Donovan vs. Shane O’Brien, Mike Durnin & Steve Camacho & Jana vs. Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera & Eloy Fiesta, Christ Steeler vs. Travis Blake.

IWA-Mid South, Oct. 21, Midlothian, Ill., the Don Preston Rec Center, with Harley Race in attendance, and Toby Klein & Necro Butcher vs. Bull Pain & Mitch Page, Arik Cannon vs. Chuck Taylor, Josh Abercrombie vs. Jigsaw, Brandon Thomaselli vs. Eddie Kingston, Ian Rotten vs. Tarek the Great, plus a match featuring “Dr. Death” Steve Williams.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, Oct. 21, La Habra, Calif., 8 p.m., with Super Dragon & B-Boy vs. the Briscoes vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli, Joey Ryan vs. El Generico, Davey Richards vs. Scott Lost, Chris Bosh vs. Human Tornado, TJ “Puma” Perkins vs. Rocky Romero, Matt Sydal vs. Scorpio Sky, and Ronin vs. Shingo Takagi.

AAW, Oct. 21, Berwyn, Ill., the Eagles Club, with Eric Priest vs. Keith Walker, Ace Steel vs. Jimmy Jacobs, CJ Otis vs. Truth Martini, Zero vs. Havok, and a “Shimmer showcase” featuring Daizee Haze, Allison Danger, MsChif, Sara Del Ray, Cheerleader Melissa, Lufisto and Nattie Neidhart.

New York Wrestling Connection, Oct. 21, Monticello, N.Y., at Monticello Gaming & Raceway, with Brutus “the Barber” Beefcake in action, plus Plazma vs. Dickie Rodz, Dan Dynasty & Jamie Van Lemer vs. the Dead Presidents, Papadon vs. Josh Daniels, Joey Braggiol vs. three mystery opponents in a handicap match.

Midwest Independent Wrestling, Oct. 21, Monticello, Minn., JP’s Bar & Grill, special 10 p.m. belltime, with Mitch Paradise vs. Matt Burns, Magnus Maximus vs. Bobby Jay, Chris Jordan vs. James Thomas, Big Daddy Hoofer vs. Pete Huge.

Championship Wrestling, Oct. 21, Kingsport, Tenn., with Thorn vs. Ray Idol, Wayne Adkins & Nick Hammonds & Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy vs. Chris Richards & Allen King & Eddie Golden & a mystery partner. Also, Heidenreich will be in action.

EWF, Oct. 21, Marion, Ind., with Superfly Jimmy Snuka to appear, plus matches with Ables & Able, Richard Cannon, Just Justin, Nate Phoenix, Damian Michaels, Fuji Brown, Hypnosis, Fallen Dragon, Southern Boys, Bob, Dark Lion, Senor Flamer, Justin Dean.

Midwest Championship Wrestling, Oct. 21, St. Paul, Minn., with Gator Magraw, Joseph Alexander, Beautiful Big Boy, Kamikaze Klecker, Bobby Mafi, Derrick Fury.

2CW, Oct. 21, Utica, N.Y., the Field of Dreams Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m., with Brother Runt vs. Isys Ephex, Gordy Wallace vs. Zachary Springate III, Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Dizzie, the Killer Steves vs. All Money Is Legal.

Independent Wrestling Federation, Oct. 21, West Paterson, N.J., with Kevin Knight vs. Franciz, Shawn Donovan vs. Travis Blake, Mike Durnin & Steve Camacho vs. Aaron Stride & Shane O’Brien.

Independent Wrestling Federation, Oct. 22, West Paterson, N.J., with a battle royal to determine the No. 1 contender for the heavyweight title.

Shimmer Women’s Athletes, Oct. 22, Berwyn, Ill., the Eagles Club.

Action Zone Wrestling, Oct. 26, Waipahu, Hawaii, The Rage & Society’s Rejects vs. DDB & AkuA & Pure Luck in a six-man elimination match, King Makoa vs. Sexy Sonny Samson, Golden Warrior vs. Kris Kavanaugh, Ronnie Tsunami vs. Mr. Instant Replay, The Sassy Assassin & Jet Akuma vs. The Heatseekers.

Ring of Honor, Oct. 27, Dayton, Ohio, the Montgomery County Fairgrounds, 8 p.m., Steve Corino & Adam Pearce vs. Homicide & Samoa Joe, Davey Richards vs. Jay Briscoe, Delirious vs. Matt Sydal, Claudio Castagnoli vs. Austin Aries, Shingo vs. Jimmy Rave.

Gateway Championship Wrestling, Oct. 27, Overland, Mo., the Wild Acres Gym, with Dingo vs. Cameron Cage, Jackal vs. Sean Vincent vs. Steven Kennedy in a three-way, Pierre Abernathy & Evan Petrie vs. Shorty Biggs & OuTtKaSt.

UWA Hardcore Wrestling, Oct. 27, Mississauga, Ontario.

AWA-Pinnacle, Oct. 27, Puyallup, Wash., the armory, 8:30 p.m., T.J. Wilson vs. Aaron Bolo.

Ring of Honor, Oct. 28, Chicago Ridge, Ill., the Fieldhouse, with Samoa Joe vs. American Dragon, Austin Aries vs. Christopher Daniels, Davey Richards vs. Mark Briscoe, Steve Corino vs. Delirious, Roderick Strong vs. Shingo.

Jersey All Pro, Oct. 28, Rahway, N.J., “Ninth Anniversary show,” with Rhino vs. Teddy Hart, Frankie Kazarian vs. B-Boy, Homicide vs. Necro Butcher, Jay Lethal & Azrieal vs. the Outkast Killaz, El Generico vs. Human Tornado vs. Ricochet vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Grim Reefer vs. Archadia in the “best of the light heavyweights elimination match,” and Low Ki vs. Tyler Black.

Chikara Pro, Oct. 28, Philadelphia, Penn., New Alhambra/former ECW Arena, “Cibernetico Forever,” with Eddie Kingston & Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm & four mystery partners vs. Larry Sweeney & Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Icarus & the Thomselli brothers in a 16-man tag elimination match! Also, Arik Cannon vs. Max Boyer, Reckless Youth vs. Rorschach, Player Uno vs. Excalibur.

Northstar Premier Wrestling, Oct. 28, Lonsdale, Minn., the South Forty Pub, 7 p.m., with Magnus Maximum vs. Black Stallion, John Johnson vs. Venom, Malikite vs. Ryan Stone, Cody O’Neill vs. Kraven Knight.

New England Championship Wrestling, Oct. 28, Quincy, Mass., the armory, “Monster’s Brawl,” 7 p.m., with Evan Siks & a mystery partner vs. Eddie Edwards & D.C. Dillinger, the Canadian Superstars vs. Matt Storm & Kyle Storm, John Walters vs. Jason Blade, Brian Fury vs. Kristian Frost.

NWA Virginia, Oct. 28, Ric Converse vs. Damien Wayne.

UXW, Oct. 28, Orlando, Fla.

AWA-Power Pro, Oct. 28, Hendersonville, N.C., with Krazy K vs. Chasyn Rance, Ken Magnum vs. T.J. Mack, Jake Manning & Bobby Houston vs. Nitro & Blitz, Tony Kozina vs. Stoney Hooker, Ostgard vs. Dick Foley, Ashley Walker vs. ChamPain.

Blackball’d Wrestling Organization, Oct. 28, Phoenixville, Penn., with Living Dead vs. Team Slamtastic, Niles Young vs. Chris Wylde, Mercedes Martinez vs. Mike Brown, Kid Kaos vs. Judas Gray, Gemini Trojans vs. Hard Candy.

Coastal Real Extreme Wrestling, Oct. 28, Williamston, N.C., the armory, with Paul Orndorff & a mystery partner vs. the Horde, Viper vs. Gluteus Maximus in a cage match.

Hawaii Championship Wrestling, Oct. 28, Wahiawa, Hawaii, at Tropics Family Entertainment Center, with Nightmare vs. Chris Del Sol.

TNT Pro Wrestling, Oct. 28, Waynesboro, Va., the high school, with Kid Kash vs. JD Michaels, Sean Waltman vs. Evan Karagious, Larry Zbyszko vs. Killer Kilwoski Jr., Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express.

NWA Virginia, Oct. 28, Chesterfield, Va., the county fairgrounds, with Ric Converse vs. Damien Wayne, Sean Denny vs. Masked Superstar II, United Nations of Devastation vs. Big Tony & Tommy Smallz.

3XW, Oct. 28, Waukee, Iowa, with Bryce Benjamin vs. Tony Scarpone, Brian Ash vs. Cousin Mikey, and matches with Danny Daniels, Egotistico Fantastico, Gage Octane, Ben Sailer, Nate Bash, Matty Fitness, Devin Carter, Casanova and Tony Sly.

Maryland Championship Wrestling, Oct. 29, Dundalk, Md., with Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe, Ruckus vs. Chris Sabin, Kirk McEwen & Mike Vogel & Bruiser & Genesis vs. Mickey Cucchiella & Kelly Bell & Phat Blues Security, Christian York & a mystery partner vs. Adam Flash & Luke.

Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling, Oct. 29, Warren, Mich., the Ritz, with Conrad Kennedy III vs. DBA in a dog collar match, N8 Mattson vs. CJ Otis, and matches with Truth Martini, Jeff King, Eddie Venom, Gutter, and Josh Abercrombie.

Pro Wrestling RUSH, Nov. 2, Mankato, Minn., the Bandana Brewery, with Joey Envy vs. Aaron Corbin, Cory O’Neill vs. Rob James, Gator Magraw vs. Big Daddy Hoofer, Casanova vs. Kid Krazy, Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin vs. Jake Taylor & Nate Bash, Ann Brookstone & Tony Sly & The Prophet vs. Allison Wonderland & Horace the Psychopath & Arik Cannon in a mixed six-person tag, Shimdog vs. Kamikaze Klecker vs. Joessiah vs. El Viejo in a four-way.

Ring of Honor, Nov. 3, Braintree, Mass., the armory, 8 p.m., with KENTA & Davey Richards vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong, Bryan Danielson vs. Delirious, The Briscoes & Steve Corino vs. Samoa Joe & Homicide & a mystery partner, Daizee Haze vs. Mercedes Martinez.

Mid American Wrestling, Nov. 3, Milwaukee, Wis., the Sports Connection, with “Venom” Keith Walker vs. Skullkrusher, Esteban Molina vs. Jason Dukes.

Metro Pro Wrestling, Nov. 4, Southgate, Mich., at the Modern Exchange, with N8 Mattson vs. Breyer Wellingston, plus CJ Otis, Keith Crème, Jack Thriller, Johnny Dynamo, Josh Abercrombie, Gameboy, Jeff King, Jimmy Shalwin.

Ring of Honor, Nov. 4, Philadelphia, Penn., the national guard armory, with KENTA vs. Matt Sydal, Homicide vs. Steve Corino, Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong, The Briscoes vs. Davey Richards & Matt Sydal.

National Championship Wrestling, Nov. 4, York, Penn., with a huge battle royal, and matches with Tito Santana, Matt “Brother Runt” Hyson, Sal Sincere, Danny Rose, Darren Wyse.

Northern Impact Wrestling, Nov. 4, W. St. Paul, Minn., the “World Series of Wrestling” vs. Northstar Premier Wrestling, featuring an eight man tag of Arik Cannon & Ryan Cruz & The Prophet & Horace the Psychopath vs. Magnus Maximus & John Johnson & Black Stallion & Cody O’Neill. Also on the show will be Kamikaze Klecker vs. Venom, Kid Krazy vs. Joey Envy, Nate Bash vs. Mitch Paradise, Aaron Corbin vs. Darin Corbin, The Junk Squad vs. The Big Guns.

AAW, Nov. 4, Berwyn, Ill., the Eagles Club.

Independent Wrestling Revolution, Nov. 4, Detroit, Mich., the Furniture Factory Theater.

ECWA, Nov. 4, Newark, Del., the Greater Newark Boys’ & Girls’ Club.

Cleveland All Pro, Nov. 5, Cleveland, Ohio, with Chris Hero vs. Homicide, M-Dogg 20 vs. Josh Prohibition, Irish Airborne vs. Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing, Claudio Castagnoli vs. Nigel McGuinness, Zach Gowen vs. Johnny Gargano.

Pro Wrestling Xplosion, Nov. 5, Deer Park, N.Y., with A.J. Styles vs. Jay Lethal, Teddy Hart & Ruckus vs. a mystery tag team, Steve Corino vs. Necro Butcher.

Pro Wrestling Xtreme, Nov. 5, Philadelphia, Penn., New Alhambra, 5 p.m. bell, with Teddy Hart, Steve Corino, Ian Rotten, Jigsaw, Mana, the SAT, Azrieal, Altar Boy Luke.

Pro Wrestling All-stars, Nov. 5, Detroit, Mich., Southwest Tony’s Cantina.

TNA, Nov. 10, Philadelphia, Penn., New Alhambra. Reserved seats $50-$125. Lineup features A.J. Styles, Christopher Daniels, Samoa Joe, Rhino, LAX, and Senshi.

Maryland Championship Wrestling, Nov. 10, Harrington, Del., with Team 3D, Chris Sabin, Alex Shelley, Norman Smiley, Eric Young.

Full Impact Pro, Nov. 10, Inverness, Fla.

MXW Pro Wrestling, Nov. 10, Albany, N.Y., the Washington Ave. Armory, with Chris Hero vs. Josh Daniels, Claudio Castagnoli vs. (Heart Throb) Antonio Thomas.

NWA Central States, Nov. 10, Lawrence, Kan.

TNA, Nov. 11, East Hartford, Conn., the Face Off Indoor Arena, with A.J. Styles, Christopher Daniels, Samoa Joe, the James Gang, America’s Most Wanted, Rhino, Jay Lethal, Sonjay Dutt, Eric Young, and Brother Runt.

Combat Zone Wrestling, Nov. 11, Philadelphia, Penn.

International Wrestling Cartel, Nov. 11, Elizabeth, Penn., the Court Time Sports Center, with Low Ki and Brent Albright in action.

Maryland Championship Wrestling, Nov. 11, Hampstead, Md., at North Carroll High School.

Full Impact Pro, Nov. 11, Bushnell, Fla.

NWA Midwest, Nov. 11, Streamwood, Ill., the rec center.

Plymouth Championship Wrestling, Nov. 11, Sioux City, Iowa, the Masonic Temple.

EWF, Nov. 11, Marion, Ind., with an appearance by Ro-Z (WWE’s Rosey).

NWA Central States, Nov. 11, St. Joseph, Mo., the armory.

Chikara Pro, Nov. 12, Barnesville, Penn.


We suggest these recent related articles...
NEWSWIRE: Zeus calls out John Cena, "Booker" Matt Hardy?, new Jericho DVD, Hogan vs. Gawker legal update, WWE delivering a Christmas present to investors, more
ROSS NEWS: Jim Ross addresses rumor of calling New Japan's Tokyo Dome PPV on January 4
NEWS: HBK added to big 2015 event, what is Bully Ray's latest teaser?, dinner with Jake, top-flight indies match set
prowrestling.net
CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE PW.NET HEADLINES


CLICK TO EMAIL THIS ARTICLE
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO MAIN LISTING

NEW! SIGN UP FOR FREE PWTORCH BREAKING NEWS EMAIL ALERTS
BECOME A PWTORCH VIP MEMBER
-FORMER MEMBERS LOGIN HERE TO RENEW
-NEW MEMBERS CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP
SELECT BY ARTICLES CATEGORY
SEARCH PWTORCH.COM



CLICK HERE FOR LIST OF UPCOMING PRO WRESTLING EVENTS
MORE HEADLINES AT AFFILIATE SITES
MMATorch
LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR MORE MMATORCH HEADLINES


PWTORCH POLL - VOTE NOW!
LIVECAST POLL: Who do you think will be WWE champion at the end of the year?
 
pollcode.com free polls
MCNEILL LIVECAST POLL: Which match at Hell in a Cell are you looking forward to most?
 
pollcode.com free polls


LIVECAST POLL: Which HIAC match should go on last at the PPV?
 
pollcode.com free polls
RAW POLL 10/20: If you watched Raw, the show was...
 
pollcode.com free polls


HIAC PPV POLL 10/20: What's your view on WWE's Hell in a Cell PPV?
 
pollcode.com free polls
VOTE IN OR SEE RESULTS OF PREVIOUS POLLS



LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE INC HEADLINES

_
LATEST FREE AUDIO SHOWS - CLICK TO LISTEN VIEW MORE PWTORCH LIVECAST EPISODES
DOWNLOAD PWTORCH LIVECAST APP
SUBSCRIBE TO PWTORCH LIVECAST IN ITUNES


ABOUT US

THE TORCH REACHES MORE COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT FANS THAN ANY OTHER SOURCE

PWTorch editor Wade Keller has covered pro wrestling full time since 1987 starting with the Pro Wrestling Torch print newsletter. PWTorch.com launched in 1999 and the PWTorch Apps launched in 2008.

He has conducted "Torch Talk" insider interviews with Hulk Hogan, The Rock, Steve Austin, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Eric Bischoff, Jesse Ventura, Lou Thesz, Jerry Lawler, Mick Foley, Jim Ross, Paul Heyman, Bruno Sammartino, Goldberg, more.

He has interviewed big-name players in person incluiding Vince McMahon (at WWE Headquarters), Dana White (in Las Vegas), Eric Bischoff (at the first Nitro at Mall of America), Brock Lesnar (after his first UFC win).

He hosted the weekly Pro Wrestling Focus radio show on KFAN in the early 1990s and hosted the Ultimate Insiders DVD series distributed in retail stories internationally in the mid-2000s including interviews filmed in Los Angeles with Vince Russo & Ed Ferrara and Matt & Jeff Hardy. He currently hosts the most listened to pro wrestling audio show in the world, (the PWTorch Livecast, top ranked in iTunes)


REACHING 1 MILLION+ UNIQUE USERS PER MONTH
500 MILLION CLICKS & LISTENS PER YEAR
MILLIONS OF PWTORCH NEWSLETTERS SOLD
PWTORCH STAFF

EDITORS:
Wade Keller, editor
(kellerwade@gmail.com)

James Caldwell, assistant editor
(pwtorch@gmail.com)

STAFF COLUMNISTS:
Bruce Mitchell (since 1990)
Pat McNeill (since 2001)
Greg Parks (since 2007)
Sean Radican (since 2003)

We also have a great team of
TV Reporters
and Specialists and Artists.

PWTORCH VIP MEMBERSHIP

PWTorch offers a VIP membership for $10 a month (or less with an annual sub). It includes nearly 25 years worth of archives from our coverage of pro wrestling dating back to PWTorch Newsletters from the late-'80s filled with insider secrets from every era that are available to VIPers in digital PDF format and Keller's radio show from the early 1990s.

Also, new exclusive top-shelf content every day including a new VIP-exclusive weekly 16 page digital magazine-style (PC and iPad compatible) PDF newsletter packed with exclusive articles and news.

The following features come with a VIP membership which tens of thousands of fans worldwide have enjoyed for many years...

-New Digital PWTorch Newsletter every week
-3 New Digital PDF Back Issues from 5, 10, 20 years ago
-Over 60 new VIP Audio Shows each week
-Ad-free access to all PWTorch.com free articles
-VIP Forum access with daily interaction with PWTorch staff and well-informed fellow wrestling fans
-Tons of archived audio and text articles
-Decades of Torch Talk insider interviews in transcript and audio formats with big name stars.


**SIGN UP FOR VIP ACCESS HERE**

CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCASTIPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
VIP SIGN-UP
VIP LOGIN
THE TORCH: #1 IN COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT COVERAGE | © 1999-2013 TDH Communications Inc. • All rights reserved -- PRIVACY POLICY