CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCAST IPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
Pro Wrestling Torch
Pro Wrestling Torch Reaches The Most Wrestling Fans Every Week: #1 in iTunes • #1 on iPhone and iPad • #1 on Android • #1 on Kindle
GOT THE PWTORCH APP YET?
iPhone & iPad
Android
Amazon Kindle
Windows Phone
PWTorch Phone App
Other News
Torch Indy Weekend Report: Low Ki wins title, Cannon retains his strap, Dragon over Strong again

Mar 20, 2006 - 4:20:00 PM
PLEASE TAKE A MOMENT TO BOOKMARK US & VISIT US DAILY


By Chris Vetter, Torch Contributor

Torch Indy Reporter Chris Vetter travels thousands of miles each year to see dozens of indy shows all over the Midwest. His reports covering the entire U.S. Indy Scene are usually published exclusively here at PWTorch.com every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.

WEEKEND RESULTS, NEWS & NOTES

Most of the weekend’s big events have already been covered elsewhere on the Torch! From the TNA house show to the PWG event in Los Angeles to the FIP shows in Florida… all those details & results are available on the main page. I have posted those results below. In FIP, Bryan Danielson yet again scored a big win over his nemesis Roderick Strong, as this big feud from Ring of Honor has spilled over into Full Impact Pro. In Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, Joey Ryan retained his PWG title against Chris Sabin.

Arik Cannon retained his IWA-Mid South title on Friday with a win over Chikara Pro’s Jigsaw, then he won again Saturday over Michigan-based wrestler Josh Abercrombie. Cannon leaves Thursday for his first European tour.

In International Wrestling Cartel, Low Ki defeated Fabulous John McChesney to win the Super Indy Title. Ki will now take on Abyss at the Super Indy show on April 15.

Former ROH wrestler John Walters, who has done numerous WWE television jobs, won the heavyweight title in New England Championship Wrestling on Saturday. Those results are below.

I attended a solid NIW show Sunday in Minnesota, and those results are below.

And you can always reach me with your indy results at chrisjvetter@hotmail.com. I request that you remember to say date, location (including building, city & state!), and full name of the promotion.

WEEKEND RESULTS

United Wrestling Association, March 16, Alcoa, Tenn.: CM Sigmon defeats Karma, Jonathan McMurray defeats Ercules, Dillinger defeats Donovan Daniels, Hybrid Hitmen defeat Ryder & Shaun Shultz, Devin Driscoll defeats CM Sigmon, Tracy Smothers & Tom Prichard & Mike Ogle defeat Dave Pillman & Thunder Valley Express, Heart Throb Romeo & Charles Long defeat Menace & Lance Stark.

Full Impact Pro, March 17, Orlando, Fla.: Canadian Cougar defeats Steve Madison, Erick Stevens defeats Canadian Cougar, Sal Rinauro defeats Erick Stevens, Korey "Rainman" Chavis defeats Sal Rinauro, the Heartbreak Express defeat Masked Fipper #12 & Alex Porteau, Roderick Strong & Jay Fury & Jerrelle Clark defeat Austin Aries & Jack Evans & Jimmy Rave in a six-man tag, Black Market vs. Chasyn Rance & Seth Delay went to a double DQ, Tony Mamaluke defeats Colt Cabana, Bryan Danielson defeats Roderick Strong.

IWA-Mid South, March 17, Plainfield, Ind.: Riccochet defeats Chuck Taylor, Larry Sweeney defeats Shiima Xion, Sterling James Keenan Darin Corbin defeat Ben Sailer & Ryan Cruz, Toby Klein defeats Eddie Kingston, Marek Brave & Tyler Black defeat Nate Webb & Billy Roc, Brandon Thomaselli defeats KUDO, Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr. defeat Drew Johnson & Apollo Star, Ian Rotten defeats Madman Pondo and Deranged in a barbed wire boards & bats match, Arik Cannon defeats Jigsaw, Mitch Page defeats Corporal Robinson in a four corners of pain match.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, March 18, Hollywood, Calif.: Ronin & Disco Machine & Nemesis defeat Alex Koslov & Gino Gambino & Top Gun Talwar, T.J. “Puma” Perkins defeat Mr. Excitement, Quicksilver & El Generico defeat Chris Bosh & Scott Lost, B-Boy defeats Kevin Steen, Scorpio Sky defeats Human Tornado, Joey Ryan defeats Chris Sabin, Super Dragon & Davey Richards defeat A.J. Styles & Christopher Daniels.

Full Impact Pro, March 18, Arcadia, Fla.: DP Associates beat up Jay Fury, Black Market defeat Preston James & Scott Commodity, Colt Cabana vs. Steve Madison went to a double DQ, The Heartbreak Express defeat Seth Delay & Chasyn Rance, Roderick Strong defeats Erick Stevens and Korey Chavis and Canadian Cougar in a four-way, Bryan Danielson defeats Tony Mamaluke, Jack Evans defeats Jerrelle Clark, Jay Fury defeats Austin Aries.

IWA-Mid South, March 18, Midlothian, Ill.: Trik Davis defeats Ryan Cruz, Darin Corbin defeats Billy Roc, Chuck Taylor & Riccochet defeat Eddie Kingston & Brandon Thomaselli, Chuck E Smooth defeats CJ Otis, Toby Klein defeats Jigsaw, Eric Priest & Chandler McClure defeat Deranged & an unknown, Arik Cannon defeats Josh Abercrombie, Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo defeat Vito & Sal Thomaselli in a no-ropes, barbed-wire Taipei Death match.

International Wrestling Cartel, March 18, Elizabeth, Penn.: Dirk Ciglar & Jason Cage defeat J-Rocc & Raymond Rove, HENTAI defeats KUDO, Troy Lords defeats Shiima Xion, Dean Radford defeats Sebastian Dark, Larry Sweeney & Bubba the Bulldog defeat Jason Gory & Glenn Spectre, Abyss defeats Dennis Gregory, Vendetta defeats Jimmy DeMarco, The Gambin Brothers defeat M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition, Shirley Doe defeats Sterling James Keenan, Low Ki defeats John McChesney to win the Super Indy title.

EWF, March 18, Marion, Ind.: Xavier Cross defeats Marc Houston, Mike Curiell defeats Mike Anthony, MIA & Snake defeat Frank Stein & the Polisher, Drake Younger defeats Stryc-9, Lucky O’Reilly vs. Little Vinnie ends in a draw, Locked N’ Loaded defeat TJ Kemp & Gary Cherry, Ninja Joe defeats $Dollar$ via DQ, Tommy Gage defeats Brandon Prophet via DQ, Zack McGuire defeats Steve Amani, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis defeat Gunner Hansen & Hank Calhoun, JT Zorin retained his EWF title in a five-way against $Dollar$ and Frank Stein and Wildman Rogers and Big John Hurtz.

American Wrestling Federation, March 18, Noma, Fla.: Confederate Kid & Kamikaze Kowboy defeat the Tatums, Steve Goins defeats Shane Youngblood, Street Bandit defeats A.J. Stokes, Death Row defeats Lightning Larry, Ryan Fury defeats All Star.

New England Championship Wrestling, March 18, Framingham, Mass.: Frankie Arion defeats Johnny Idol, Billy Black defeats Scott Ashworth, Ebony Blade defeats Kristian Frost, John Walters defeats Alex Arion and Brian Fury and Jason Blade in a four-way, Jose Perez defeats Wild Boy Billy, Matt Logan & Mark Bourne defeat Sabotage, Nikki Roxx defeats Tanya Lee, John Walters defeats Paul Lombardi to become NECW champion.

Northern Impact Wrestling, March 19, Forest Lake, Minn.: Ben Sailer defeats Vinnie Devine and Dano Tep and Pete Mack and Nate Bash and Ryan Cruz in a six-way, Pete Huge & Venom vs. Malikite & Bret O’Brian went to a draw, Chris Jordan defeats Casanova, Bobby Mafi defeats Cody O’Neill, Trent Jones defeats Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin & Kid Krazy defeat Al B.C. & Punisher.

UAW/TMW, March 19, Knoxville, Tenn.: Howie Gibson defeats JT Colminer, Sammy V defeats Star, DG 2000 defeats Dusty Sharpe, Mike Hanson defeats Stan Lee, Scoot Sterling & Donnie Dallas defeat Scott & Bob Armstrong, Dirty White Boy vs. Mike Hanson went to a draw, Robert Fuller & Chris Powers vs. Stan Lee & Howie Gibson went to a draw.

UPCOMING SHOWS

Jersey All Pro, March 24, Union City, N.J., AWA Wrestling School, 8 p.m., with Rhino, Teddy Hart, Frankie Kazarian, Charlie Haas in action.

IWA-Mid South, March 24, Streamwood, Ill., with Low Ki vs. Tyler Black, Roderick Strong vs. Necro Butcher.

Pro Wrestling Elite, March 24, Boonton, N.J., the Daress Theater, with A.J. Styles vs. Harry Smith, Milano Collection AT vs. Jay Lethal, the Briscoes vs. John Walters & Josh Daniels, Chris Hero vs. Azrieal, Mana vs. Homicide, Charlie Haas vs. Xavier, and Chris Sabin vs. a mystery opponent.

Gateway Championship Wrestling, March 24, Overland, Mo., at the Wild Acres Gym.

Mercury 1 Wrestling, March 24, Reedsville, Wis., the high school, 7 p.m., with Kujo, Shane Hills, and will include a battle royal.

NWS, March 24, South River, N.J., at the VFW, with Kamala, Archadia, Nicky Oceans, Bryan Sexton, Slayer, Ed Kazzar, Dave Logan, JT Highlander.

Ring of Honor, March 25, New York, N.Y., Basketball City, with Bryan Danielson & Samoa Joe vs. KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji, Christopher Daniels vs. Alex Shelley, Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. the Briscoes, and a four-way women’s match.

Jersey All Pro, March 25, Aberdeen, N.J., the Tab Ramos Sports Center, with A.J. Styles vs. Jay Lethal, Rhino vs. Monty Brown, Teddy Hart vs. Azrieal, Sabu & Sonjay Dutt vs. Homicide & Low Ki, Charlie Haas vs. Frankie Kazarian.

AAW, March 25, Berwyn, Ill., the Eagles Club, with Eric Priest vs. Danny Daniels vs. ?? vs. ?? in a four-way elimination match, Machine & Stu vs. Zach Gowen & Nate Mattson vs. Marek Brave & Tyler Black, Dan Lawrence vs. Trik Davis, Tyme Paige vs. Charlie Manson.

UXW, March 25, Old Bethpage, N.Y., with Rhino vs. Raven, Sabu vs. Homicide, Balls Mahoney vs. Abyss, Vordell Walker vs. Mike Kruel, and matches featuring Steve Corino, Chris Harris, B.J. James & Kip “Billy Gunn” James.

NWA-Central States, March 25, Lawrence, Kan., the armory, with Payday Patterson vs. Michael Strider in a retirement match, plus Ace Steel vs. Mark Sterling, Dingo vs. Jaysin Strife, Darrien Sanders vs. Jeremy Wyatt.

Atlantic Coast Pro Wrestling, March 25, Roseboro, N.C., “a legends show,” with Naturals, Larry Zybysko, Dennis Condrey, Buff Bagwell, Rick Steiner, Maestro, Tracy Smothers are advertised for the show.

WPW/NAW, March 25, Caledonia, Minn., with Perry Saturn to appear.

Gateway Championship Wrestling, March 25, Mt. Vernon, Ill., the YMCA.

Neo Pro Wrestling, March 25, Lonsdale, Minn., with Shimdog (a man) vs. ODB (a woman) in an evening gown match, Magnus Maximus vs. John Johnson, Joey Envy vs. Kamikaze Klecker, Big Daddy Hoofer & Tommy Gunn vs. Black Stallion & a myster partner, plus matches with the O’Neill twins, El Viejo, Johnny Parks, Tony Denucci and JB Trask.

Independent Wrestling Federation, March 25, West Paterson, N.J., IWF Centre, 7:30 p.m., with Damian Adams vs. Kevin Knight, “Bonecrusher” Fred Sampson & Dangerous Dan McGuire vs. Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake, Justin Corino vs. Shane O’Brian, Aaron Stride & Biggie Biggs vs. Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera.

NWA Virginia, March 25, Saluda, Va., Middlesex County High School, with Damien Wayne, UNOD, Scotty Blaze, Phil Brown, Dirty Money, Sean Lei.

CREW, March 25, Williamston, N.C., the armory, with Timber vs. Chris Chance in a barbed wire axehandle on a poll match, Viper vs. NOS, Rex Sterling vs. Crazii Shea, Hardcore Ref vs. Justin Sane, Eva of Destruction vs. Natasha.

NWA Wisconsin, March 25, Marinette, Wis., with Dinn T. Moore vs. Jose Guerrero, Shane Hills vs. Shortstack, Adrian Lynch vs. Xavier Mustafa, J-Cash vs. Diego Corleone, Berzerker & Courageous vs. Mason Quinn & a partner.

AWA-Washington Pinnacle Wrestling, March 25, Pacific, Wash., with Davey Richards vs. Harry “Bulldog” Smith.

Northeast Wrestling, March 25, Bristol, Conn., the Bristol Central High School, with Christian Cage vs. Billy Kidman, Jerry Lawler vs. Simon Dean, Chris Sabin vs. Xavier, and Tommy Dreamer to appear.

Ultimate Pro Wrestling, March 25, San Clemente, Calif., The O C Dojo, 8 p.m., Lil Nate defends his lightweight title in a 6-pack challenge.

3XW, March 25, Des Moines, Iowa, at $1 Dollard Fitness, with Brian Ash defending the 3XW title, Ann Thraxx vs. Traci Brooks, and a tag tournament featuring Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz, Nate Bash & Ben Sailer, Devin Carter & Casanova.

American Wrestling Federation, March 25, Chipley, Fla., the T.J. Roulhac Center, with Mr. Fantasy, Mercury McCloud, Mr. Education, Ghost Face and Dan Delicious.

All American Wrestling, March 25, Granite City, Ill., with HTK vs. Big Daddy, D. vs. Leech, Apocalypse & Judas vs. the Lumberjacks, Gary Jackson vs. Steve Montana.

NWA Cyberspace, March 26, Dover, N.J., the Baker Ballroom, ** 4 p.m. start, with a four-way to determine a new champion. That four-way will feature Rodney Mack, the winner of Matt Bentley vs. Chris Harris, the winner of Sonjay Dutt vs. Mana, and one other ‘wildcard’ match. Other matches include All Money is Legal vs. SAT vs. Amazing Red & Archadia, Xavier vs. Quiet Storm, Mike Kruel vs. Ricky Reyes, Nikki Roxx vs. Mercedes Martinez.

Independent Wrestling Federation, March 26, West Paterson, N.J., the IWF Centre, 7:30 p.m., with Aaron Stride against the IWF champion (either Damian Adams or Kevin Knight.)

Neo Pro Wrestling, March 26, Faribault, Minn., 4 p.m. start.

Ring of Honor, March 30, Detroit, Mich., Michigan State Fairgrounds, 8 p.m., with Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels, Austin Aries & Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. CIIMA & Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino, A.J. Styles & Matt Sydal vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi, Jimmy Yang vs. Ryo Saito, Colt Cabana vs. Delirious.

Mercury 1 Wrestling, March 30, Green Bay, Wis., Neng Yee’s Performance Center, with Silas Young vs. the winner of the battle royal one week earlier.

Ring of Honor, March 31, Chicago Ridge, Ill., the Frontier Fieldhouse, with Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong, a six-man Dragon Gate tag match. A.J. Styles & Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries & Jack Evans, Colt Cabana vs. Homicide in a ‘fight without honor, and a first blood match of Chad Collyer vs. Ace Steel.

Brew City Wrestling, March 31, Waukesha, Wis., the AMF Lanes, with Dysfunction & Mason Quinn vs. Steve Stone & Dinn T. Moore, Ian Xavier vs. Red Lightning, Quinson Valentino vs. Chris Black, Thoruf vs. Xavier Mustafa, Ann Thraxx vs. Katie.

USA Main Event, March 31, Bland, Va., with Scotty Blaze, UNOD, Stan Lee.

ICW, March 31, Tacoma, Wash., the Elks Lodge, 8 p.m., Chino vs. Tim Flowers vs. Mr. GQ in an ironman match, Sloth & Chunk vs. Rad & Sonny O’Mara, Prince Abdullah Nahal vs. Chef in a no-DQ match, Sex Ed vs. Mike Santiago.

IWA-Mid South, April 1, Midlothian, Ill., **special 2:30 p.m. belltime** with Low Ki vs. Necro Butcher, Chris Hero vs. Milano Collection AT, Mickie Knuckles & MsChif vs. Daizee Haze & Vanessa Kraven, Ian Rotten vs. Kevin Steen, Delirious vs. El Generico, Matt “Spike Dudley” Hyson vs. Brandon Thomaselli, and Josh Abercrombie vs. Ruckus.

Ring of Honor, April 1, Chicago Ridge, Ill., with American Dragon vs. Lance Storm, Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels, Masato Yoshino & Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley vs. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito, Colt Cabana vs. Homicide.

Combat Zone Wrestling, April 1, Philadelphia, Penn.

USA Main Event, April 1, Lebanon, Va., with UNOD, Stan Lee.

Alliance Wrestling Force, April 1, Plant City, Fla.

Pro Wrestling Mid-Atlantic, April 2, Hampton, Va., the Cinema Café, with Rick Steiner in action; then Wrestlemania shown in the theater.

Action Zone Wrestling, April 6, Waipahu, Hawaii, with A.J. Styles in action.

Championship Wrestling, April 6, Kingsport, Tenn., the civic auditorium, with Nick Hammonds vs. Wayne Adkins, Chris Richards & Steve Fury vs. Josh Cody & Ray Idol, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy vs. a mystery team.

Full Impact Pro, April 7, Clearwater, Fla.

Gateway Championship Wrestling, April 7, Mehlville, Mo., the VFW Hall.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, April 8, Los Angeles, Calif., “All Star Weekend,” with Chris Hero, Claudio Castognoli, the Briscoes, Jimmy Yang, Roderick Strong and Matt Sydal.

Full Impact Pro, April 8, Crystal River, Fla.

ECWA, April 8, Newark, Del., the Boys’ & Girls’ Club, “The Super 8,” with Charlie Haas, Milano Collection AT, Danny Daniels, Josh Daniels, Scott Lost, Davey Richards, Bryan Logan, Andre Lyonz.

EWF Wrestling, April 8, Marion, Ind., the X8 Tournament, with Samoa Joe, Delirious, Jimmy Jacobs in action.

Northern Impact Wrestling, April 8, Amery, Wis., the North Star Event Center, with Arik Cannon vs. Punisher in a best of three falls match.

NWA Upstate, April 8, Rochester, N.Y., “Anniversary Anarchy II,” with Brodie Lee vs. Glenn Spectre in a steel cage, The Roadies vs. Cheech & Cloudy, and matches with Blue Meanie, John Walters, the Backseat Boyz, Sterling James Keenan, JP Black, the McCloudys, Triple X and John McChesney.

Vanguard Championship Wrestling, April 8, Williamsburg, Va., at Lafayette High School, with Streetsweepers vs. Hall Brothers.

USA Main Event, April 8, Oakwood, Va., the high school, Twin Valley Combined School, with UNOD, Stan Lee.

Alliance Wrestling Force, April 8, Dover, Fla.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, April 9, Los Angeles, Calif.

Neo Pro Wrestling, April 9, Faribault, Minn., 4:30 p.m., with Austin Aries vs. Cody O’Neill.

Vanguard Championship Wrestling, April 9, Hampton, Va., the Mercury Entertainment Center, with Sean Denny vs. Dirty Money, Sonjay Dutt vs. Phil Brown.

Combat Zone Wrestling, April 15, Philadelphia, Penn.

IWC, April 15, “Super Indy V,” with Matt Sydal, Petey Williams, Delirious, Ricky Reyes in the tournament, plus John McChesney vs. Hentai vs. Colt Cabana vs. Chris Sabin in a super indy high challenge.

Full Impact Pro, April 15, Orlando, Fla.

AAW, April 15, Berwyn, Ill., the Eagles Club.

Neo Pro Wrestling, April 16, Faribault, Minn., 4 p.m. start.


We suggest these recent related articles...
AAA NEWS: "Lucha Underground" premiering tonight on El Rey Network - roster, availability, Mark Burnett comments, more
CHIKARA NEWS: Final Event of 2014 announced for iPPV
NEWSWIRE: Cena launches workout gear, NFL QB talks Hogan, Severn wrestling in 2015, Headlocked, Schamberger, Hardy/Joey Ryan
prowrestling.net
CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE PW.NET HEADLINES


CLICK TO EMAIL THIS ARTICLE
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO MAIN LISTING

NEW! SIGN UP FOR FREE PWTORCH BREAKING NEWS EMAIL ALERTS
BECOME A PWTORCH VIP MEMBER
-FORMER MEMBERS LOGIN HERE TO RENEW
-NEW MEMBERS CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP
SELECT BY ARTICLES CATEGORY
SEARCH PWTORCH.COM



CLICK HERE FOR LIST OF UPCOMING PRO WRESTLING EVENTS
MORE HEADLINES AT AFFILIATE SITES
MMATorch
LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR MORE MMATORCH HEADLINES


PWTORCH POLL - VOTE NOW!
LUCHA UNDERGROUND POLL: If you watched the series premiere, what did you think?
 
pollcode.com free polls
MCNEILL LIVECAST POLL: Al Castle from PWI is on the Livecast today to talk about the PWI 500. Is your opinion, who should be ranked #1?
 
pollcode.com free polls
OCTOBER 29 POLL: Of the options below, what do you plan to watch tonight?
 
pollcode.com free polls
VOTE IN OR SEE RESULTS OF PREVIOUS POLLS



LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE INC HEADLINES

_
LATEST FREE AUDIO SHOWS - CLICK TO LISTEN VIEW MORE PWTORCH LIVECAST EPISODES
DOWNLOAD PWTORCH LIVECAST APP
SUBSCRIBE TO PWTORCH LIVECAST IN ITUNES


ABOUT US

THE TORCH REACHES MORE COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT FANS THAN ANY OTHER SOURCE

PWTorch editor Wade Keller has covered pro wrestling full time since 1987 starting with the Pro Wrestling Torch print newsletter. PWTorch.com launched in 1999 and the PWTorch Apps launched in 2008.

He has conducted "Torch Talk" insider interviews with Hulk Hogan, The Rock, Steve Austin, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Eric Bischoff, Jesse Ventura, Lou Thesz, Jerry Lawler, Mick Foley, Jim Ross, Paul Heyman, Bruno Sammartino, Goldberg, more.

He has interviewed big-name players in person incluiding Vince McMahon (at WWE Headquarters), Dana White (in Las Vegas), Eric Bischoff (at the first Nitro at Mall of America), Brock Lesnar (after his first UFC win).

He hosted the weekly Pro Wrestling Focus radio show on KFAN in the early 1990s and hosted the Ultimate Insiders DVD series distributed in retail stories internationally in the mid-2000s including interviews filmed in Los Angeles with Vince Russo & Ed Ferrara and Matt & Jeff Hardy. He currently hosts the most listened to pro wrestling audio show in the world, (the PWTorch Livecast, top ranked in iTunes)


REACHING 1 MILLION+ UNIQUE USERS PER MONTH
500 MILLION CLICKS & LISTENS PER YEAR
MILLIONS OF PWTORCH NEWSLETTERS SOLD
PWTORCH STAFF

EDITORS:
Wade Keller, editor
(kellerwade@gmail.com)

James Caldwell, assistant editor
(pwtorch@gmail.com)

STAFF COLUMNISTS:
Bruce Mitchell (since 1990)
Pat McNeill (since 2001)
Greg Parks (since 2007)
Sean Radican (since 2003)

We also have a great team of
TV Reporters
and Specialists and Artists.

PWTORCH VIP MEMBERSHIP

PWTorch offers a VIP membership for $10 a month (or less with an annual sub). It includes nearly 25 years worth of archives from our coverage of pro wrestling dating back to PWTorch Newsletters from the late-'80s filled with insider secrets from every era that are available to VIPers in digital PDF format and Keller's radio show from the early 1990s.

Also, new exclusive top-shelf content every day including a new VIP-exclusive weekly 16 page digital magazine-style (PC and iPad compatible) PDF newsletter packed with exclusive articles and news.

The following features come with a VIP membership which tens of thousands of fans worldwide have enjoyed for many years...

-New Digital PWTorch Newsletter every week
-3 New Digital PDF Back Issues from 5, 10, 20 years ago
-Over 60 new VIP Audio Shows each week
-Ad-free access to all PWTorch.com free articles
-VIP Forum access with daily interaction with PWTorch staff and well-informed fellow wrestling fans
-Tons of archived audio and text articles
-Decades of Torch Talk insider interviews in transcript and audio formats with big name stars.


**SIGN UP FOR VIP ACCESS HERE**

CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCASTIPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
VIP SIGN-UP
VIP LOGIN
THE TORCH: #1 IN COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT COVERAGE | © 1999-2013 TDH Communications Inc. • All rights reserved -- PRIVACY POLICY