CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCAST IPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
Pro Wrestling Torch
Pro Wrestling Torch Reaches The Most Wrestling Fans Every Week: #1 in iTunes • #1 on iPhone and iPad • #1 on Android • #1 on Kindle
GOT THE PWTORCH APP YET?
iPhone & iPad
Android
Amazon Kindle
Windows Phone
PWTorch Phone App
Other News
Torch Indy weekend report: Abyss, Sandman, Foley, Jacobs, Lethal wins title

May 23, 2005 - 11:54:00 AM
PLEASE TAKE A MOMENT TO BOOKMARK US & VISIT US DAILY


By Chris Vetter, Torch Contributor

Torch Indy Reporter Chris Vetter travels thousands of miles each year to see dozens of indy shows all over the country. His reports covering the entire U.S. Indy Scene are usually published exclusively here at PWTorch.com every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.

WEEKEND HIGHLIGHTS & NOTES

Jay Lethal won the JAPW title on Saturday in Braintree, Mass., in a four-way match. Lethal was originally slated to be in the match (which was supposed to be a three-way). Super Dragon did not appear as advertised, and the match was changed to Lethal vs. Samoa Joe vs. Kevin Steen vs. Homicide. Full results of the JAPW show are below.

Abyss replaced Jeff Jarrett in the main event of the NWA-Cyberspace show in Wayne, N.J., on Saturday. Michael Shane & Slyk Wagner Brown defeated Abyss & Rodney Mack. Other matches included Chris Harris defeating Bobby Roode, Michael Shane defeating Elix Skipper, and Petey Williams defeating Shark Boy.

Several wrestlers worked both the NWA Cyberspace Show and the UXW Candido tribute show in Old Bethpage, N.Y., on Saturday. Results of that show also are below. In the main event, Sandman defeated Raven, with Mick Foley as special referee.

Jimmy Jacobs retained his IWA-Mid South title on Friday in a match against Ian Rotten in Salem, Ind. On Saturday, Jacobs defeated Brandon Thomaselli in a title vs. title match, to win Thomaselli’s NWA Indiana State title in Vincennes, Ind. However, crowd was under 50 for the Vincennes show.

Roadkill won the 3PW title on Saturday, defeating Slyk Wagner Brown and Simon Diamond in a three-way to capture the belt. Results are below. Read more about this promotion at www.3pwrestling.com

In updates about coming shows…

IWA-Mid South announced it has entirely canceled both shows planned for this weekend. The promotion lost its rights at the Lincoln Center in Highland, Ind., and was unable to find another venue for its big double-cage “War Games” match, which will now occur July 2.

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla has announced the lineup for its next show on Saturday, June 11, in Hollywood, Calif. The show headlines with A.J. Styles vs. James Gibson. Gibson is part of the big “Jeff Peterson Cup” in NWA Florida on Friday, so his match here indicates that he will lose in round 1 on Friday, June 10. Other PWG matches include Super Dragon & Disco Machine vs. Excalibur & Kevin Steen, Christopher Daniels vs. El Generico, Alex Shelley vs. Joey Ryan.

Steve Corino will headline a show in Eau Claire, Wis., on Friday, Aug. 12. More details will follow soon.

And you can always reach me with your indy results at chris.vetter@ecpc.com I request that you remember to say date, location (including building, city & state!), and full name of the promotion.

WEEKEND RESULTS

CZW/Chikara NEXT, May 19, Philadelphia, Penn.: Arik Cannon, defeats Andy Sumner, Shawn Bishop defeats Jude, Niles Young defeats The Kabuki Kid, Chris Hero & Claudio Castognoli defeat Corey Kastle & DeeJay Hyde, Sabian vs. Eddie Kingston ended in a no-contest.

IWA-Mid South, May 20, Salem, Ind.: Tony Scarpone defeats Thurston Brooks, Delirious defeats B.J. Whitmer and Sal Thomaselli in a three-way, Mickie Knuckles defeats Daizee Haze, James Gibson defeats Danny Daniels, Brandon Thomaselli defeats Josh Abercrombie, Trik Davis defeats Chandler McClure, Matt Sydal defeats Vito Thomaselli, Jimmy Jacobs defeats Ian Rotten to retain the IWA-MS heavyweight title.

Chikara Pro, May 20, Reading, Penn.: Equinox defeats Darkness Crabtree, The Dark Breed defeats Kanjyouru Matsuyama & Kabuki Kid, Arik Cannon defeats Sabian, Dr. Cheung defeats Niles Young, Davey Andrews vs. Anthony Franco goes to a draw, Men @ Work defeat Icarus & Gran Akuma, Lance Steel & Jolly Roger defeat Larry Sweeney & The ShareCropper, Skayde defeats Nebula in a best of three falls match, Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw defeat Chris Hero & Claudio Castognoli via DQ.

ACW-NWA, May 20, Green Bay, Wis., TC Washington defeats T-Bone, La Costra Nostra defeat Kuba Andrews & Jack Spade, Jesus Ramirez defeats Dredd and Bobby V. In tournament matches, Kevin Krueger defeats Red Lightning, Jack Berzerker defeats Crhis Black, Dysfunction defeats Disco Pete, John Johnson defeats Mason Quinn, Quinson Valentino defeats TC Washington, Silas Young defeats Jose Guerrero, Steve Stone defeats Lone Wolf, Adrian Lynch defeats Dinn T. Moore. In a non-tournament match, Shane Hills & Rob Norwood vs. J-Cash & Ruff Ryder Raashan went to a draw.

World of Hurt Wrestling, May 20, Amsterdam, N.Y.: Miss DeVille defeats Barbie, Swinger Sidusky & Superfreak Reed James defeats Virus & Shane Alden, Shockwave defeats Bobby Flamingo, Jimmy Jact Cash defeats Steve Kruz, Jim Tanner defeats Vendetta and Punk, Scott Campione defeats Chris Steele, Danger & Jeff Starr defeat Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep, J.P. Black defeats Vik Dalishus, King Kong Bundy & The Patriot defeat Texas Outlaw & King Kahlua, Hoss won a battle royal.

Jersey All Pro, May 21, Braintree, Mass.: Azrieal defeats Nino Capone, Cherry Pain and Alicia were in a catfight, Samoa Joe defeats Eric Cooper, B-Boy defeats Sexxy Eddy, Beef Wellington defeats Pinky Sanchez, Excess 69 defeats Eric Cooper, Azrieal defeats El Generico, Teddy Hart & Jack Evans defeat The H Effect, Jay Lethal defeats Samoa Joe and Kevin Steen and Homicide in a four-way to win the JAPW title.

NWA Cyberspace, May 21, Wayne, N.J.: The SAT defeat Amazing Red & Grim Reefer, Michael Shane defeats Elix Skipper, Josh Daniels defeats Matt Striker via DQ, Petey Williams defeats Shark Boy, D-Lo Brown defeats Mike Tobin via countout, Michael Shane & Slyk Wagner Brown defeat Abyss & Rodney Mack, Lacey defeats Cindy Rogers, All Money is Legal defeat the Hall Brothers and Trilogy and Dan Barry & Ken Scarelli in a four-way tag match, Chris Harris defeats Bobby Roode, Mo Sexton defeats Shawn Lee and Junior, Sinister X defeats Bishop John Cabby, Julio Dinero & CM Punk defeat The Solution.

UXW, May 21, Old Bethpage, N.Y., “Chris Candido Memorial Show:” Johnny Candido wins the Candido Cup match, Poppalishus defeats Oman Tortuga, “Outlaw” Billy Gunn defeats Justin Credible, Axl Rotten defeats Corporal Robinson, Mike Kruel defeats Andy Douglas (of the Naturals), Primetime Elix Skipper defeats Kid Kash, Simply Luscious defeats Alere Little Feather, Shark Boy & Masked Maniac defeat the Christopher Street Connection, CM Punk defeats Ian Rotten, Mike Tobin & Trent Acid defeat The Solution, Balls Mahoney defeats D-Lo Brown, Sandman defeats Raven, with Mick Foley as special referee.

IWA-Mid South, May 21, Vincennes, Ind.: Tyler Black won a battle royal, Vito Thomaselli defeats Chandler McClure and Thurston Brooks in a three-way, Trik Davis defeats Josh Abercrombie, James Gibson defeats B.J. Whitmer, Sal Thomaselli defeats Tyler Black, Jimmy Jacobs defeats Brandon Thomaselli to win the NWA Indiana State title, Gibson & Brandon Thomaselli & Trik Davis & Abercrombie defeat Jacobs & Whitmer & Vito & Sal Thomaselli.

Chikara Pro, May 21, Emmaus, Penn.: Hallowicked defeats Equinox, Rorschach defeats Private Eye, Shane Hagadorn defeats Matt Turner, Dr. Cheung defeats Andy Sumner, Team Torymun X defeats Lance Steel & Jolly Roger, Icarus defeats Nebula, Shane Storm defeats Ultramantis Black, Jigsaw & Reckless Youth Tom Carter & Mike Quackebush defeat Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castognoli.

3PW, May 21, Philadelphia, Penn.: Kris Krude defeats Drew Blood, Teddy Fine defeats Ron Zombie, Steve Mack & Damian Adams defeat Dirk Siglar & Sterling James Keenan, Josh Daniels defeats Devan Moore, CJ O’Doyle defeats Greg Spitz, Blackball’d win a tag gauntlet to win the tag titles, Abyss defeats Messiah, Chris Sabin defeats “Cowboy” James Storm, Roadkill defeats Slyck Wagner Brown and Simon Diamond to win the 3PW Heavyweight title.

PWA, May 21, Burnsville, Minn.: Black Stallion defeats Tommy Gunn, Primetime defeats Big Daddy Hoofer, Road Warrior Animal & Primetime defeat Greg “Hammer” Valentine & Brutus Beefcake.

NWA Central States, May 21, Lawrence, Kan.: Jaysin Strife defeats Tony Kozina, Nick Tyson defeats Brett Young, Billy McNeil defeats Payday Patterson, Dingo Machete defeats Darrien Sanders, Colt Cabana & Ace Steel defeat Michael Strider & Kory Twist via DQ, Mark Sterling defeats Ryan Ash, Derek Stone vs. Steve Fender went to a no contest.

American Pro Wrestling, May 21, Spartanburg, S.C.: Johnny Blaze defeats Jimmy Kindrid via DQ, Boomer Payne defeats Assassin, Steve Cronic defeats Patrick Wright, Rowdy James defeats Johnny Eagle, Bill White & Honest Doug Hawkins defeat “Big Country” Billy Rucker, Chief Jay Eagle & AJ Frost & Nick Fury defeat Dirty & Jesse Black & Revelation, Mark Slain & Ken Magnum vs. Mickey Richards & Neil Nitro ends in a draw, “Mr. Wrestling” Steve Austin defeats KC Anderson and Bubba Hogg Jr. and Cali Casanova, David Duke defeats Bill Hazelwood, Zack Salvation defeats Jonathan Buffet via DQ, Ostgard defeats Kirk Prodigy.

ACW-NWA, May 21, Manitowoc, Wis.: Jack Spade defeats TC Washington, Nick Collucci & Don Gotti defeat Bobby V. & Kuba Andrews, Mason Quinn defeats Dysfunction, Quinson Valentino defeats Silas Young, Kevin Kreuger defeats Jack Berzerker, Adrian Lynch defeats Steve Stone, Shortstack defeats Jesus Ramirize via DQ, John Johnson & Jaci Johnson defeat Dana Hilton & Red Lightning, Quinson Valentino defeats Mason Quinn, Kevin Krueger & Adrian Lynch went to a double countout, Spanish Stew vs. Ruff Ryder & J-Cash ended in a draw, Jesus Ramirez defeats Silas Young.

EWF, May 21, Marion, Ind., Osyris defeats Kal Vin Cline & M.I.A. in a handicap match, CP defeats the SiKness, Osyris defeats Melliki, Indy Kid Jay West defeats Noah Lott, Anarchy defeats CP.

FFPW, May 21, St. Petersburg, Fla., Rip Malibu defeats Tommy Marr, Wolf defeats Torcher, The German Heartthrob defeats Miami, “Hot Ass” Amy Love defeats “Country Girl” Lorelei Lee, VinnDetta defeats Sideshow, WiKiD defeats Pretty Fly, Black Knight & Seal defeat X-Quisite and DJ Arnold & Barney Rumble and Pat Powers & Pat McGroin in a four-way tag match, Legion Cage defeats Jon Davis, Jerome Hendrix & James Morrison defeat Aaron Epic & Sedrick Strong, “Superfan” Mark Zout defeats Torcher.

Chikara Pro, May 22, Pittston, Penn., Equinox & USApe & The Kabuki Kid defeat Dark Breed & Rorschach, Crossbones & Mano Metalico defeat Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn, Cheech & Cloudy vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco went to a double DQ, Nebula defeats Jigsaw, Claudio Castognoli & Arik Cannon defeat Lance Steel & Jolly Roger, Skayde defeats Kanjyouru Matsuyama, Chris Hero defeats Mike Quackenbush.

UPCOMING SHOWS

IZW, May 24, Tempe, Ariz., at The Sets.

Palmetto Pride Championship Wrestling, May 26, Greeleyville, S.C., at C E Murray High School, 7:30 p.m., with Chris Hamrick vs. CW Anderson.

Full Impact Pro, May 27, Arcadia, Fla., with Samoa Joe, CM Punk, Colt Cabana, Roderick Strong & Spanky.

High Velocity Wrestling, May 27, Hendersonville, N.C., with Ken Magnum, Viper, Ethan Cage, Steve Cronic and Leroy Dudley.

Full Impact Pro, May 28, Location TBA, Fla., with Samoa Joe, CM Punk, Colt Cabana, Roderick Strong & Spanky.

Championship Wrestling, May 28, Kingsport, Tenn., the Armory, with A.J. Styles vs. “Cut Throat” Josh Cody.

Old School Professional Wrestling, May 28, Tonawanda, N.Y., Eldridge Bicycle Club, 7 p.m., with Eddie Osbourne vs. Marc Mandrake, The Sons of Thunder vs. Davidson Brothers, Glenn Dillon vs. Mike McGee.

American Pro Wrestling, May 28, Spartanburg, S.C., American Coliseum.

Eastern Wrestling Alliance, May 28, Baltimore, Md., The Bowleys Quarters Fire Department, 7:15 p.m., with Adam Flash & Derek Frazier vs. Legion of Ungood, Blood vs. Ruckus.

F.I.S.T. Wrestling, May 29, Peoria, Ill., the Peoria Athletic Club, 6 p.m., with Arik Cannon, Jimmy Jacobs, Chris Hero, Danny Daniels, Claudio Castognoli & Nigel McGuinness in action.

MPW, May 29, Maple Grove, Minn., belltime 7 p.m.

IWF, June 1, Brownsville, Texas.

NWA-No Limits, June 3, Muscatine, Iowa, with Billy Gunn vs. Ryan Boz, Ian Rotten vs. Eddie Kingston in a Texas death match, plus matches with Brandon Thomaselli, Matt Sydal, Delirious & Jimmy Jacobs.

Gateway Championship Wrestling, June 3, Overland, Mo., Wild Acres Gym.

American Pro Wrestling, June 3, Spartanburg, S.C. “Blood, Guts, and Hardcore!”, with Brian Linder vs. Ken Magnum.

Ring of Honor, June 4, Buffalo, N.Y., Amherst Pepsi Center.

JAPW, June 4, Rahway, N.J., The Rec Center, with an appearance by Matt Hardy.

IWA-Mid South, June 4, Plymouth, Ind., the armory, with Billy Gunn in action.

NWA Indy, June 4, Indianapolis, Ind., Salvation Army, 8 p.m., with Chris Harris, Abyss and Trytan in action.

ACW, June 4, Charlotte, N.C., First Ward Recreational Center, “2005 Women’s Justice Cup,” with Tracy Brooks, Christie Ricci, ODB, Pandora, Krissy Vaine & Sarah Sullivan.

ACW, June 4, New Port Richey, Fla., 8 p.m., with Ricky Romeo, Eddie Taurus, Damien Angel, T-Bolt, Big Pimp Daddy, Morpheus, Joshua Masters, Ralph Mosca.

American Pro Wrestling, June 4, Spartanburg, S.C., American Coliseum.

New England Championship Wrestling, June 4, Plainfield, Conn., the town hall, with Chris Venom vs. Alex Arion, plus Joe Chece vs. Johnny Idol.

New England Championship Wrestling, June 5, Somerville, Mass., doubleheader, with the first show at 1 p.m., and a night show at 7 p.m. with a women’s tournament featuring Mercedes Martinez, Natalia, Cindy Rogers & Ariel.

MPW, June 5, Maple Grove, Minn., belltime 7 p.m., with a 32-man battle royal to determine seeding for the annual “Quest for the Cup” tournament.

Hardcore Homecoming, June 10, Philadelphia, Penn., former ECW wrestlers.

NWA Florida, June 10, Brandon, Fla., “Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup,” with A.J. Styles vs. Lex Lovett. Round 1 matches are: Sonjay Dutt vs. Todd Sexton, Rickey Reyes vs. Jay Fury, Jimmy Rave vs. Fast Eddie, Petey Williams vs. Jerrelle Clark, Vordell Walker vs. Tony Mamaluke, Matt Sydal vs. Kendo Kashin, Chris Sabin vs. Delirious, Mikey Batts vs. James Gibson.

NWA-Florida, June 11, Palm Bay, Fla., the community center, “Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup,” with the final rounds of the 16-man tournament.

IWA-Mid South, June 11, Philadelphia, Penn., Viking Hall/ECW Arena (afternoon show), with Samoa Joe vs. Necro Butcher, CM Punk vs. Homicide, Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon vs. Danny Daniels, Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney vs. Mad Man Pondo & JC Bailey & Toby Klein, Delirious vs. Josh Abercrombie, MsChif vs. Mickie Knuckles, Ryan Boz & Trik Davis vs. Eric Priest & Silas Young vs. Brandon Thomaselli & B-Boy vs. B.J. Whitmer & Eddie Kingston.

CZW, June 11, Philadelphia, Penn., Viking Hall/ECW Arena (night show).

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla, June 11, Los Angeles area, with A.J. Styles vs. James Gibson, Super Dragon & Disco Machine vs. Excalibur & Kevin Steen, Christopher Daniels vs. El Generico, Alex Shelley vs. Joey Ryan.

Midwest Pro Wrestling , June 11, St. Paul, Minn., Midway Stadium, prior to the Saint Paul Saints baseball game.

Neo Pro, June 11, Lonsdale, Minn., South 40 Pub.

Gateway Championship Wrestling, June 11, St. Peters, Mo., the Armory.

American Pro Wrestling, June 11, Spartanburg, S.C., the American Coliseum.

ROH, June 12, Manhattan, N.Y., with Austin Aries vs. Low Ki.

MPW, June 12, Maple Grove, Minn., belltime 7 p.m.

IWA East Coast, June 15, Dunbar, W.Va., Armory, 7 p.m., with Raven vs. Mad Man Pondo in a steel cage match, plus Arik Cannon vs. Chris Hero.

IWA-MS, June 17, Midlothian, Ill., Park District Rec Center.

NWA Florida, June 17, Sanford, Fla., with Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens, Tracy Brooks vs. Amy Love, and matches with Mikey Batts, Vordell Walker & Abyss.

NWA/ECCW, June 17, Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada, with Chance Beckett & Aaron Idol in action.

American Pro Wrestling, June 17, Sylva, N.C., the armory. Viper & Big Country vs. AJ Frost & Nick Fury, Indians With Attitude vs. Boomer Payne & Sonny Landel.

IWA-MS, June 18, Hammond, Ind., with Arik Cannon vs. Chris Hero.

3PW, June 18, Philadelphia, Penn., The New Alhambra.

Gateway Championship Wrestling, Cape Girardeau, Mo., the Armory.

MPW, June 19, Maple Grove, Minn., belltime 7 p.m.


We suggest these recent related articles...
SATURDAY EVENTS: Big PWS iPPV with Styles vs. RVD, Nash & more, Velvet Sky headlines NEW, more shows
EXCLUSIVE: Jim Ross details working agreement with Global Force Wrestling, how the deal with Jarrett was arranged, gameplan calling Tokyo Dome Show, what does he think of Striker as co-announcer?, what Tanahashi vs. Okada reminds him of, more
NEWS: How a big match of Styles vs. Ricochet turned "indy"
prowrestling.net
CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE PW.NET HEADLINES


CLICK TO EMAIL THIS ARTICLE
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO MAIN LISTING

NEW! SIGN UP FOR FREE PWTORCH BREAKING NEWS EMAIL ALERTS
BECOME A PWTORCH VIP MEMBER
-FORMER MEMBERS LOGIN HERE TO RENEW
-NEW MEMBERS CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP
SELECT BY ARTICLES CATEGORY
SEARCH PWTORCH.COM



CLICK HERE FOR LIST OF UPCOMING PRO WRESTLING EVENTS
MORE HEADLINES AT AFFILIATE SITES
MMATorch
LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR MORE MMATORCH HEADLINES


PWTORCH POLL - VOTE NOW!
MCNEILL LIVECAST POLL: What's your favorite part of "WWE Week?"
 
pollcode.com free polls
RAW POLL 12/15: Monday's Raw was...
 
pollcode.com free polls


RAW POLL 12/15: What was your initial impression of Lesnar vs. Cena build for the Royal Rumble?
 
pollcode.com free polls
WWE PPV POLL: Rate TLC 0-10 if you saw the PPV
 
pollcode.com free polls


WWE PPV POLL: What was the Best Match at TLC?
 
pollcode.com free polls
VOTE IN OR SEE RESULTS OF PREVIOUS POLLS



LATEST HEADLINES - CLICK TO READ CLICK HERE FOR EVEN MORE INC HEADLINES

_
LATEST FREE AUDIO SHOWS - CLICK TO LISTEN VIEW MORE PWTORCH LIVECAST EPISODES
DOWNLOAD PWTORCH LIVECAST APP
SUBSCRIBE TO PWTORCH LIVECAST IN ITUNES


ABOUT US

THE TORCH REACHES MORE COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT FANS THAN ANY OTHER SOURCE

PWTorch editor Wade Keller has covered pro wrestling full time since 1987 starting with the Pro Wrestling Torch print newsletter. PWTorch.com launched in 1999 and the PWTorch Apps launched in 2008.

He has conducted "Torch Talk" insider interviews with Hulk Hogan, The Rock, Steve Austin, Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, Eric Bischoff, Jesse Ventura, Lou Thesz, Jerry Lawler, Mick Foley, Jim Ross, Paul Heyman, Bruno Sammartino, Goldberg, more.

He has interviewed big-name players in person incluiding Vince McMahon (at WWE Headquarters), Dana White (in Las Vegas), Eric Bischoff (at the first Nitro at Mall of America), Brock Lesnar (after his first UFC win).

He hosted the weekly Pro Wrestling Focus radio show on KFAN in the early 1990s and hosted the Ultimate Insiders DVD series distributed in retail stories internationally in the mid-2000s including interviews filmed in Los Angeles with Vince Russo & Ed Ferrara and Matt & Jeff Hardy. He currently hosts the most listened to pro wrestling audio show in the world, (the PWTorch Livecast, top ranked in iTunes)


REACHING 1 MILLION+ UNIQUE USERS PER MONTH
500 MILLION CLICKS & LISTENS PER YEAR
MILLIONS OF PWTORCH NEWSLETTERS SOLD
PWTORCH STAFF

EDITORS:
Wade Keller, editor
(kellerwade@gmail.com)

James Caldwell, assistant editor
(pwtorch@gmail.com)

STAFF COLUMNISTS:
Bruce Mitchell (since 1990)
Pat McNeill (since 2001)
Greg Parks (since 2007)
Sean Radican (since 2003)

We also have a great team of
TV Reporters
and Specialists and Artists.

PWTORCH VIP MEMBERSHIP

PWTorch offers a VIP membership for $10 a month (or less with an annual sub). It includes nearly 25 years worth of archives from our coverage of pro wrestling dating back to PWTorch Newsletters from the late-'80s filled with insider secrets from every era that are available to VIPers in digital PDF format and Keller's radio show from the early 1990s.

Also, new exclusive top-shelf content every day including a new VIP-exclusive weekly 16 page digital magazine-style (PC and iPad compatible) PDF newsletter packed with exclusive articles and news.

The following features come with a VIP membership which tens of thousands of fans worldwide have enjoyed for many years...

-New Digital PWTorch Newsletter every week
-3 New Digital PDF Back Issues from 5, 10, 20 years ago
-Over 60 new VIP Audio Shows each week
-Ad-free access to all PWTorch.com free articles
-VIP Forum access with daily interaction with PWTorch staff and well-informed fellow wrestling fans
-Tons of archived audio and text articles
-Decades of Torch Talk insider interviews in transcript and audio formats with big name stars.


**SIGN UP FOR VIP ACCESS HERE**

CONTACTABOUTFACEBOOKTWITTERPODCASTIPHONE APPANDROID APPAMAZON APPRSS
VIP SIGN-UP
VIP LOGIN
THE TORCH: #1 IN COMBAT ENTERTAINMENT COVERAGE | © 1999-2013 TDH Communications Inc. • All rights reserved -- PRIVACY POLICY